Jill O’Meara Photography

Privacy Policy

This privacy policy will explain how Jill O’Meara Photography uses the personal data I collect from you when you use my website.
What data do I collect?
Jill O’Meara Photography collects the following data:
• Name
• E-mail Address
• Phone Number

How do I collect your data?
You directly provide Jill O’Meara Photography with most of the data I collect. I collect data and process data when you:
• Register online or place an order for any of my products/services.
• Voluntarily contact or provide feedback through my social media or via email.
• Use or view my website via your browser’s cookies.
• Provide information over the phone or in-person.

How will I use your data?
Jill O’Meara Photography collects your data so that I can:
• Process your order and manage your account.
• Email you with special offers on other products and services I think you might like, or email you reminders of upcoming relevant anniversaries that may require my services.

Jill O’Meara Photography does not share data with third parties

How do I store your data?
Jill O’Meara Photography securely stores your data at on an external hard drive and on paper.
Jill O’Meara Photography will keep your name, address and phone number for 2 years, and photos indefinitely. Once this time period has expired, I will delete your data.

Marketing
Jill O’Meara Photography would like to send you information about products and services of mine that I think you might like
If you have agreed to receive marketing, you may always opt out at a later date. I will never provide your information to partner companies for the purpose of sending you information about their product & services. You have the right at any time to stop Jill O’Meara Photography from contacting you for marketing purposes. If you no longer wish to be contacted for marketing purposes, please click here.

What are your data protection rights?
Jill O’Meara Photography would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following: The right to access – You have the right to request Jill O’Meara Photography for copies of your personal data. The right to rectification – You have the right to request that Jill O’Meara Photography correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request Jill O’Meara Photography to complete the information you believe is incomplete. The right to erasure – You have the right to request that Jill O’Meara Photography erase your personal data, under certain conditions. The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that Jill O’Meara Photography restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions. The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to Jill O’Meara Photography’s processing of your personal data, under certain conditions. The right to data portability – You have the right to request that Jill O’Meara Photography transfer the data that I have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions. If you make a request, I have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact me at my email:
Call me: 087 941 9147 Or write to me at: Jill O’Meara Photography, 5 Johnstown Road, Enfield, Co. Meath, A83 CT86, Ireland.

Cookies
The Jill O’Meara Photography website does not use cookies. Privacy policies of other websites The Jill O’Meara Photography website contains links to other websites. Mu privacy policy applies only to my website, so if you click on a link to another website, you should read their privacy policy.

Changes to my privacy policy
Jill O’Meara Photography keeps its privacy policy under regular review and places any updates on this web page. This privacy policy was last updated on 21 October 2022. How to contact me If you have any questions about Jill O’Meara Photography’s privacy policy, the data I hold on you, or you would like to exercise one of your data protection rights, please do not hesitate to contact me.
Email me at: jill.omeara@gmail.com
Call me: 087 941 9147
Or write to me at: Jill O’Meara Photography, 5 Johnstown Road, Enfield, Co. Meath, A83 CT86, Ireland.

How to contact the appropriate authority
Should you wish to report a complaint or if you feel that Jill O’Meara Photography has not addressed your concern in a satisfactory manner, you may contact the Data Protection Commission.
Website: www.dataprotection.ie
Address: Data Protection Commission 21 Fitzwilliam Square South Dublin 2 D02 RD28 Ireland